Richer Sounds - Watford Anmeldelser 

1 690
•
TrustScore 5 av 5

4,9

Beliggenhet

Bytt filial

117C St Albans Road, WD17 1RD Watford, GB

•

Vi bekrefter ikke spesifikke uttalelser siden en forfatters mening er hens egen, men vi kan merke en anmeldelse som "bekreftet" når vi kan bekrefte at det har vært kontakt med virksomheten. Mer informasjon

For å beskytte plattformens integritet vil alle anmeldelser på plattformen—bekreftet eller ikke—bli undersøkt av vår automatiserte programvare (tilgjengelig hele døgnet). Denne teknologien er designet til å identifisere og fjerne innhold som bryter med retningslinjene våre, deriblant anmeldelser som ikke er basert på en faktisk erfaring. Vi vet at vi ikke kan fange opp alt. Hvis du tror at vi har gått glipp av noe, kan du rapportere det. Mer informasjon

Se hva andre synes

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

This is for Richer sounds Watford. I initially bought the wrong product to replace my Cambridge audio dacmagic plus that had broken. So through an email and phonecall they helped me get the product I... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Thanks. Very good service and always polite. It’s always a pleasure to visit Richer Stores at Watford. Purchased C D unit( Cambridge Audio)- loving it.

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

I ordered a CD player online for collection at the store. I managed to park in one of the allocated parking spaces at the rear of the store and went in to collect my purchase. To save me carrying it... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Lloyd at Watford Richer Sounds was absolutely brilliant, replied to my messages immediately and sorted out exactly what I needed at a great price! The Marantz Cinema 60 is also a fantastic product.

Selskapet har svart


Informasjon om virksomheten

  1. Hi-fi-butikk
  2. også i
  3. Elektronikkbutikk
  4. TV-butikk

Skrevet av virksomheten

Richer Sounds is a British home entertainment retailer that operates through a chain of 51 stores and through online, mainly in England. The business was 100% owned by Julian Richer, the founder and managing director of the company, who in 2019 sold 60% of its shares to an employee ownership trust.


Kontaktopplysninger

  • 117C St Albans Road, WD17 1RD, Watford, Storbritannia

  • 0333 900 0037

4,9

Enestående

TrustScore 5 av 5

2k anmeldelser

5 stjerner
4 stjerner
3 stjerner
2 stjerner
1 stjerne

Ber kundene om å skrive anmeldelser

Denne virksomheten oppfordrer kundene til å skrive anmeldelser, enten positive eller negative

På Trustpilot legger vi vekt på bidrag fra faktiske personer. Denne virksomheten kan imidlertid også bruke KI-verktøyet vårt til å lage utkast til svarene de gir.

Slik bruker virksomheten Trustpilot

Se hvordan anmeldelsene og vurderingene deres innhentes, vurderes og modereres.

4,9

Alle anmeldelser

(1 690)

24 746 anmeldelser i de siste 12 månedene

Skriv en anmeldelse
Virksomhetene kan ikke betale for å skjule eller tilby belønning for anmeldelser på Trustpilot. Anmeldelser er meningene til individuelle brukere og ikke Trustpilot. Mer informasjon

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Helpful

Helpful, knowledgeable sales assistant, got me the best product and deal for what I wanted to achieve.
Thankyou

18. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for your feedback, great to read you were happy with our service.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

The right product from the right people

The right product, sold by real people that know what they are doing. I should have gone here first (first TV failed, bought from a Tesco partner supplier 180 miles from home - what a faff!)

17. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for your 5 star review, we look forward to seeing you again next time

Vurdert til 4 av 5 stjerner

The guys at Watford were excellent, however ...

The guys at Watford were excellent, as you'd expect from Richer Sounds. The reason for not proving the fifth star relates to your chosen courier. I advised that delivery was not to be made on Saturday 25th as I would not be available to take delivery and that delivery should be Monday 27th. Despite this clarity DPD delivered on the Saturday regardless!! So that aspect was exceptionally poor and not what I would expect.

24. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

I’m really pleased to hear the team in Watford looked after you well, although of course sorry to read about the issue you experienced with the delivery not taking place as agreed.

I’ll be looking into this with the 3rd party courier of course and appreciate you bringing it to my attention. If there’s anything further I can assist with, please don’t hesitate to get in touch..

seniorcomplaintsteam@richersounds.com

Many thanks,

Tom Griffiths
Head of Customer Experience
Richer Sounds

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Having had my to for only 9months it…

Having had my to for only 9months it broke down and staff said bring it back and they replaced it there and then couldn’t have been more helpful

23. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for your great feedback and for supporting local business.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Expert Advice and very good price



Visited your Watford shop to buy new TV and sound bar. Was helped by a very knowledgeable lady (Anca) who was really helpful.
Great advice and goodst at good price
Would recommend.

21. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for leaving us a 5* review. It really does make the hard work we put into customer service worthwhile.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Richer Sounds Watford World class team!

I’ve been shopping with Richer Sounds Watford branch for over twenty years and buy pretty much all my entertainment products from them due to the amazing service I receive every single visit.

20. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for your feedback, reading your comments was a real pleasure. Thanks again for your continued support.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Excellent service at Watford Richer…

Excellent service at Watford Richer Sounds.
Always really helpful over the phone.
Fast dispatch, and goods received with DPD (the best courier).

16. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for your kind review, we look forward to your next visit.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

I had reason to call twice prior to my…

I had reason to call twice prior to my purchase and found both people I spoke to most helpful and eager to please. Their advise was honest and made me want to visit to purchase from this location.

28. mars 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thank you for your wonderful feedback

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Best service

Always a great service and a pleasure to purchase from their Watford branch.
Wouldn’t go anywhere else .

14. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for your great feedback and for supporting local business.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Heather from the Watford store went…

Heather from the Watford store went above and beyond to source the last Morantz Stereo 70s from all of the Richer Sounds stores.
I received my amp the next day from the Bristol store.
I cannot thank her enough

13. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thank you for your 5 star review!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Have been a Richer sounds customer for…

Have been a Richer sounds customer for over 20 years and service and prices are always excellent.
Lloyd from the Watford store was really helpful and friendly when I collected our TV.
Keep up the good work Richer Sounds!

10. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for your 5 star review, we look forward to seeing you again next time

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Expert advice and great service

I always buy my audio products from my local Watford branch, as I can get expert advice and explore all options to make sure I’m making the right choice.
Staff are always friendly and most importantly knowledgeable.

1. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for leaving us a 5* review. It really does make the hard work we put into customer service worthwhile.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

I always shop for my Hifi at the Watford store

I always shop for my Hifi at the Watford store as they are very helpful,cheerful and I am not pressured in buying and have a good stock
Keep up the good work

2. april 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thanks for your 5 star review, we look forward to seeing you again next time

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Easy experience

Easy experience, always a good experience, found just what I wanted, fast delivery

31. mars 2026
Logoen til Richer Sounds - Watford

Svar fra Richer Sounds - Watford

Thank you for your wonderful feedback

Dette er Trustpilot

Alle kan gi tilbakemelding på Trustpilot. De som skriver en anmeldelse, har rett til når som helst å redigere og slette den. Enhver publiserte anmeldelse er synlig så lenge en tilknyttet konto er aktiv.

Vi har et eget team og smart teknologi som beskytter plattformen vår. Finn ut hvordan vi motvirker falske anmeldelser.

Lær om anmeldelsesprosessen på Trustpilot.

Her får du åtte tips om hvordan du skriver en god anmeldelse.

Verifisering kan bidra til å sørge for at anmeldelsene du leser på Trustpilot, er skrevet av faktiske personer.

Det kan gi en skjev TrustScore å tilby belønning for eller be bare enkelte kunder om å skrive en anmeldelse, og dette går imot retningslinjene våre.

Ta en titt selv