Banner for Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London Anmeldelser 

43
•
TrustScore 4.5 av 5

4,7

Beliggenhet

Bytt filial

West Wycombe Road, Marlborough Trading Estate, HP11 2LB High Wycombe, England, GB

•

Vi bekrefter ikke spesifikke uttalelser siden en forfatters mening er hens egen, men vi kan merke en anmeldelse som "bekreftet" når vi kan bekrefte at det har vært kontakt med virksomheten. Mer informasjon

For å beskytte plattformens integritet vil alle anmeldelser på plattformen—bekreftet eller ikke—bli undersøkt av vår automatiserte programvare (tilgjengelig hele døgnet). Denne teknologien er designet til å identifisere og fjerne innhold som bryter med retningslinjene våre, deriblant anmeldelser som ikke er basert på en faktisk erfaring. Vi vet at vi ikke kan fange opp alt. Hvis du tror at vi har gått glipp av noe, kan du rapportere det. Mer informasjon

Se hva andre synes

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Jack Davis provided fantastic service! He came out to fix a leak in our radiator and sorted out a few other bits and pieces along the way — a bit of plumbing wizardry! He was professional, friendly... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Darren Clarke visited our property to power flush our heating system, and he and his apprentice did an excellent job. Darren's knowledge of our heating system was incredible. He clearly explained th... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

This chap, Harry Williams, is a credit to his profession. A very difficult job was completed with care and precision. He went above and beyond and even solved another problem which wasn’t even on his... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

What a credit to Dyno Plumbing to have a heating engineer like Harry Williams. Although some aspects of the pipe leak were not really under his domain, seeing the difficulties that we were in he set t... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart


Informasjon om virksomheten

  1. Rørlegger
  2. også i
  3. Drenering

Skrevet av virksomheten

Local experts with 24 hour emergency response across the UK. Wherever and whenever there’s a problem Dyno-Rod fly into action. We offer our services 24/7. Whether it’s your home, your business or industrial premises, we have the expertise and the specialist equipment to fix your problems and get things back to normal.

The Dyno-Rod difference

No call-out charges | Available 24/7, 365 days a year | Local engineers | Fixed price, no obligation quotes | 3-month guarantee

Book a local engineer 24/7 365, at a time that suits you. An expert engineer will arrive with no call-out charge. You'll get a fixed-price, no obligation quote straight away. We'll carry out the work, often on the spot, and give you a 3-month guarantee.

Kontaktopplysninger

  • West Wycombe Road, Marlborough Trading Estate, HP11 2LB, High Wycombe, England, Storbritannia

  • 02045021285

4,7

Enestående

TrustScore 4.5 av 5

43 anmeldelser

5 stjerner
4 stjerner
3 stjerner
2 stjerner
1 stjerne

Ber kundene om å skrive anmeldelser

Denne virksomheten oppfordrer kundene til å skrive anmeldelser, enten positive eller negative

På Trustpilot legger vi vekt på bidrag fra faktiske personer. Denne virksomheten kan imidlertid også bruke KI-verktøyet vårt til å lage utkast til svarene de gir.

Slik bruker virksomheten Trustpilot

Se hvordan anmeldelsene og vurderingene deres innhentes, vurderes og modereres.

4,7

Alle anmeldelser

(43)

8 363 anmeldelser i de siste 12 månedene

Skriv en anmeldelse
Virksomhetene kan ikke betale for å skjule eller tilby belønning for anmeldelser på Trustpilot. Anmeldelser er meningene til individuelle brukere og ikke Trustpilot. Mer informasjon

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Outstanding workmanship.

Skill. Expertise. Meticulous. Friendly. Very helpful. Extremely thorough.

22. oktober 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning Mr. Lloyd,

Thank you for the positive review, We are glad you enjoyed your experience with our skilled, and friendly team.

Thank you for choosing Dyno Plumbing North and West London!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Darren Clarke visited our property to…

Darren Clarke visited our property to power flush our heating system, and he and his apprentice did an excellent job.
Darren's knowledge of our heating system was incredible. He clearly explained the process, kept us updated throughout, and I don't think I even saw him take a break!
Thank you for getting our heating system back up and running. Your professionalism, dedication, and expertise were outstanding. We couldn't be happier with the service and would highly recommend Darren to anyone needing heating system work carried out.

19. oktober 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning Mr. Bird,

We are so glad to hear that your power flush went so smoothly and that your heating is working perfectly again.

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your feedback and for your high recommendation.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Jack Davis provided fantastic service

Jack Davis provided fantastic service! He came out to fix a leak in our radiator and sorted out a few other bits and pieces along the way — a bit of plumbing wizardry!

He was professional, friendly, efficient, and clearly knew his stuff. Everything was dealt with brilliantly, and we couldn’t be happier with the service. Thank you Jack!

19. oktober 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning,

Thank you for taking the time to share such a wonderful review. We are happy to hear that our engineer was able to resolve the radiator leak so quickly, along with taking care of the other tasks around your home. We will be sure to pass along your complimentary feedback to him, as it really means a lot to the whole team.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Professional and reliable service

Thank you so much Matt and Jake for all your hard work. Really appreciate it, and your knowledge and expertise.
Thank you both for everything.

8. oktober 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning,

Thank you for the wonderful feedback.

It is fantastic to know that our team's hard work, knowledge, and expertise were so greatly appreciated. I have passed this on to the attending engineer's and their manager's.

Thank you for choosing Dyno Plumbing!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Harry was fast and efficient

Harry was fast and efficient, explaining the whole process well.

8. oktober 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning Mr Michael,

We are so pleased to hear that your experience was seamless. Thank you for highlighting that our technician provided prompt service whilst keeping you clearly informed throughout every step of the job.

Thank you very much for taking the time to share your positive feedback with us!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

I would highly recommend this service

I would highly recommend this service. Abas and Elda were excellent, impeccable customer service and very responsive. They really cared about getting the issue with our water tank resolved and they were very quick and reasonably priced.

18. september 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning,

Thank you for the kind review.

We're delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful to know that our team provided impeccable customer service and were very responsive in resolving the issue with your water tank quickly and at a reasonable price.

Thank you for choosing Dyno Plumbing!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Harry Williams

This chap, Harry Williams, is a credit to his profession. A very difficult job was completed with care and precision. He went above and beyond and even solved another problem which wasn’t even on his job list. Ok, it was only a 30 second job resetting a thermostat, but he didn't have to do it. A true star of his profession

17. september 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning Mr. Nash,

Thank you for your kind review.

We're pleased to hear that we have exceeded your expectations and will ensure that your review is sent to Harry's Management.

Thank you for highlighting both the quality of work and the excellent customer service.

Thank you for choosing Dyno Rod Plumbing North and West London!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Hi my name is jignesh patel today…

Hi my name is jignesh patel today morning your engineer his name is HARRY WILLIAMS i m very pleased the way he work very professionally and explained me very nicely im very satisfied 10 out of 10 rate for Harry and your company and in future I always call Harry for my house and your company thanks for help today once again I really appreciate well done by Harry Williams thanks

10. september 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning Mr Patel,

Thank you for highlighting both the quality of work and the excellent customer service. We're pleased to hear that we have exceeded your expectations and will pass this kind review to Harry's Management.

Thank you for choosing Dyno Rod Plumbing North and West London!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

What a credit to Dyno Plumbing to have…

What a credit to Dyno Plumbing to have a heating engineer like Harry Williams. Although some aspects of the pipe leak were not really under his domain, seeing the difficulties that we were in he set to and ensured the leak was dealt with. As a precaution returned the next day to replace a part that may in the near future have given a problem. If only every company had representatives like Harry. He was very knowledgeable and polite.

3. september 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning Mrs Shrank,

Thank you you sharing your positive experience. It's encouraging to know that you found the service knowledgeable and polite.

Thank you for choosing DynoRod Plumbing North and West London!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

We had problems with our hot water…

We had problems with our hot water Megaflow, Harry Willams the Dyno-Rod engineer came and he knew the problem , explained and ordered the new Megafow tank and on Tuesday he replaced the old tank. His work was very good, he knew his job very well, also he was clean, polite and professional, very good service.
He is good engineer. Very happy with service.

25. august 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good Morning,

Thank you for your kind review. We're pleased to hear about your positive experience with our service. It's wonderful that our engineer was able to diagnose and resolve the issue with your hot water system efficiently and professionally. This has been passed on to management.

Thank you for choosing Dyno Rod Plumbing North and West London!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Engineer Dave came yesterday via my…

Engineer Dave came yesterday via my British Gas Homesure account to diagnose & solve a problem I’ve had with shower hot water for 2 years, and after many visits. He listened well and diagnosed it quickly. Because he couldn’t get the part yesterday he promised to be back this afternoon to fit new part, which he just did. He explained to me exactly what he did and why, showing me the faulty part in comparison to a new one. He acknowledged that now this is sorted there may still be a shower issue to resolve but thinks his repair is most likely to resolve it. Dave delivered on his promise re timing etc, listened patiently to me as customer and spent time showing me what he’d done in lay terms, and explaining why it should resolve the issue. Thanks Dave.

11. august 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning Mr. Clowes,

We are pleased to hear about your positive experience with the service provided. Thank you for highlighting our engineer's clear communication and dedication to ensuring the repair was understood.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Had Jack Davis call to replace a kitchen sink and tap

Had Jack Davis call to replace a kitchen sink and taps great guy , came on time and very efficient. Worked very hard in the heat and finished off with a lovely result , very pleased with his work would recommend him.

3. august 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good Morning,

We're delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful to know that the new kitchen sink and taps were installed efficiently, and you're very pleased with the result. Thank you for your kind words, and thank you for choosing Dyno Plumbing!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Top notch repair work

Finding the leak in my shower was really tough but the engineers at Dyno were persistent and even when the part that would have been required was not available, they found a solution. So grateful for their knowledge, expertise and persistence to fix my issue.

30. juli 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good afternoon,

We're happy to hear about your positive experience with finding a solution for your shower leak. It's wonderful that our engineers demonstrated such persistence and expertise to resolve the issue. Thank you for your kind words!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Arron was polite and efficient and…

Arron was polite and efficient and helpful

22. juli 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning,

We're so happy to hear that you found our service polite, efficient, and helpful. We appreciate you sharing your positive experience with us.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great customer service…James really…

Great customer service…James really took his time to investigate the issue and kept us informed constantly.
As instructed parts are ordered and another engineer visit is required.

6. juli 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning,

Thank you for the positive feedback! We're happy to hear that our customer service was great and that our engineer took the time to investigate the issue thoroughly whilst keeping you informed throughout the process.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

professional service and efficient

engineer was friendly and explained things in details. Work was done quickly and professionally

2. juli 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning,

Thank you for your kind review, we are pleased to hear about your positive experience and appreciate your acknowledgment of our team's clear explanations and professional, efficient work. Thank you for your kind words!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Arron from QHS is a brilliant engineer…

Arron from QHS is a brilliant engineer . He replaced one of the radiator in our house . He did it quickly and effective .

1. juli 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good afternoon,

We're so glad to hear that the radiator replacement was completed quickly and effectively. Thank you for sharing your positive experience and kind words!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

The staff who came here today was a…

The staff who came here today was a very professional person . He called to check if we have received quote yet. Advised us professionally

2. juni 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

We're delighted to hear that our staff member was professional and proactive in checking on your quote. It's great to know they provided professional advice. Thank you for your feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Quality workmanship

1. juni 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Thank you for the kind review Mr. Whitby, this has been duly noted and passed on to the engineer and management. Thank you for choosing Dyno Rod Plumbing, North and West London

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Called Dyno rod on a bank holiday Monday

Called Dynorod on a bank holiday as parents bathroom sink had a burst pipe. Baz came round as quick as possible and within hours he had inspected the issue, found the root cause, ordered and fitted the parts in a single day. He was professional, polite and went above and beyond to resolve the issue for my parents who were obviously very worried and anxious. Thank you Baz you were a life saver and a credit to your firm.

25. mai 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North & West London

Good morning,

We're happy to hear our technician was able to quickly resolve the burst pipe issue for your parents. We appreciate you highlighting their professionalism and dedication in a stressful situation. Thank you for your excellent feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Dette er Trustpilot

Alle kan gi tilbakemelding på Trustpilot. De som skriver en anmeldelse, har rett til når som helst å redigere og slette den. Enhver publiserte anmeldelse er synlig så lenge en tilknyttet konto er aktiv.

Vi har et eget team og smart teknologi som beskytter plattformen vår. Finn ut hvordan vi motvirker falske anmeldelser.

Lær om anmeldelsesprosessen på Trustpilot.

Her får du åtte tips om hvordan du skriver en god anmeldelse.

Verifisering kan bidra til å sørge for at anmeldelsene du leser på Trustpilot, er skrevet av faktiske personer.

Det kan gi en skjev TrustScore å tilby belønning for eller be bare enkelte kunder om å skrive en anmeldelse, og dette går imot retningslinjene våre.

Ta en titt selv