Banner for Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Dyno-Rod - Merseyside Anmeldelser 

1 370
•
TrustScore 5 av 5

4,8

Beliggenhet

Bytt filial

Deltic House, Unit 2 Deltic Way, Knowsley Industrial Park, L33 7BA Liverpool, GB

•

Vi bekrefter ikke spesifikke uttalelser siden en forfatters mening er hens egen, men vi kan merke en anmeldelse som "bekreftet" når vi kan bekrefte at det har vært kontakt med virksomheten. Mer informasjon

For å beskytte plattformens integritet vil alle anmeldelser på plattformen—bekreftet eller ikke—bli undersøkt av vår automatiserte programvare (tilgjengelig hele døgnet). Denne teknologien er designet til å identifisere og fjerne innhold som bryter med retningslinjene våre, deriblant anmeldelser som ikke er basert på en faktisk erfaring. Vi vet at vi ikke kan fange opp alt. Hvis du tror at vi har gått glipp av noe, kan du rapportere det. Mer informasjon

Se hva andre synes

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

I had a major drainage emergency today when my upstairs bath backup flooded my patio. Kenny from Dyno-Rod came out to help, and he was simply fantastic from start to finish. He was incredibly friendl... Vis mer

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Kieran was superb. He identified the issue immediately which was a blockage in the pipework leading from the bath to the downpipe. Blockage was cleared within minutes and he also pointed out that on... Vis mer

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Kevin phoned to confirm arrival time and was on time. After an inspection and confirming the drain directions the rodding cleared the drain. Once clear the area was washed down and left clean and ti... Vis mer

Vurdert til 4 av 5 stjerner

Called in the morning about a blocked underground drain and was visited in the afternoon. Operative phoned in advance of his arrival and was polite and friendly, explaining the charges in advance. H... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart


Informasjon om virksomheten

  1. Rørlegger
  2. også i
  3. Drenering

Skrevet av virksomheten

Local experts with 24 hour emergency response across the UK. Wherever and whenever there’s a problem Dyno-Rod fly into action. We offer our services 24/7. Whether it’s your home, your business or industrial premises, we have the expertise and the specialist equipment to fix your problems and get things back to normal.

The Dyno-Rod difference

No call-out charges | Available 24/7, 365 days a year | Local engineers | Fixed price, no obligation quotes | 3-month guarantee

Book a local engineer 24/7 365, at a time that suits you. An expert engineer will arrive with no call-out charge. You'll get a fixed-price, no obligation quote straight away. We'll carry out the work, often on the spot, and give you a 3-month guarantee.

Kontaktopplysninger

  • Deltic House, Unit 2 Deltic Way, Knowsley Industrial Park, L33 7BA, Liverpool, Storbritannia

  • 0151 9093919

4,8

Enestående

TrustScore 5 av 5

1k anmeldelser

5 stjerner
4 stjerner
3 stjerner
2 stjerner
1 stjerne

Ber kundene om å skrive anmeldelser

Denne virksomheten oppfordrer kundene til å skrive anmeldelser, enten positive eller negative

På Trustpilot legger vi vekt på bidrag fra faktiske personer. Denne virksomheten kan imidlertid også bruke KI-verktøyet vårt til å lage utkast til svarene de gir.

Slik bruker virksomheten Trustpilot

Se hvordan anmeldelsene og vurderingene deres innhentes, vurderes og modereres.

4,8

Alle anmeldelser

(1 370)

8 363 anmeldelser i de siste 12 månedene

Skriv en anmeldelse
Virksomhetene kan ikke betale for å skjule eller tilby belønning for anmeldelser på Trustpilot. Anmeldelser er meningene til individuelle brukere og ikke Trustpilot. Mer informasjon

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Sound and friendly workers

Adam MC and Kieran were very professional and extremely helpful as well as happy to answer questions

12. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

bryan erlenbaugh,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback! We're happy to hear that our team was professional and helpful, and answered your questions.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Callum did a great job today

Callum did a great job today. He cleared multiple blockages and in the process discovered a previously unknown manhole.
Thanks Callum!

12. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

A.L,

We're happy to hear that the service was helpful and efficient in resolving the blockages and locating the manhole. We appreciate you taking the time to leave this positive feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great Response quick service and clean …

Great Response quick service and clean tidy job !!
Thank You Callum

12. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Serkan,

We appreciate you sharing your positive experience! We're happy that our service was quick, clean, and tidy. Thank you for the positive feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Dyno rod to the rescue

We were having a complete meltdown, we had issues with a funky smell for a couple of weeks, we found the source of the smell was coming from a corner cupboard in the kitchen and on further investigation discovered a hole in the floor and a glimmer of what looked like a small puddle of water. Dyno rod was recommended by a family member and it was easy to book an appointment to assess the situation.dynorod sent Callum who was great and he was surprised at what the actual issue was, he gave great advise and a solution. It's the start of a big job but we have confidence that dynorod will correct the issue quickly and efficiently.thanks

11. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Laura Blythin,

We're happy to hear that the booking process was easy and that our service was helpful in assessing the situation. We appreciate your confidence in us to correct the issue efficiently. Thanks for your feedback.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Callum deserves his five stars, and then some

Callum deserves his five stars, and then some. Living in a new build that shares drains with 5 other houses, I seemed to be the only one with issues, Callum turned up, took all the information I had and set about trying to solve the mystery of how the hell my drains work. With help of my neighbours, we were able to find that the blockage went down further than either of us thought. After trying all that he could, he was about ready to call it and say it was gonna be a septic tanker job. However, he was determined to figure it out and went back to the first drain and tried one more time. This resulted in the block getting cleared and I honestly couldn't be more grateful. Genuinely appreciated his service and down to earth attitude.

11. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Jason,

We're happy to hear that you were so impressed with the service you received. We appreciate you taking the time to share your experience and are so glad the issue was resolved. It's great to know that our team member's determination and attitude were appreciated!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Connor and Kieran - top service!

Connor and Kieran came by to unblock an outside drain pipe today and were very professional and friendly and got the job done promptly with minimal fuss. Would recommend them to everyone!

11. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Chavonne,

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're happy to hear that the engineers were professional and efficient in unblocking the drain pipe. Thank you for recommending our services!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

A Reputable Firm From My Experience Of Them Today…

Although we had to wait 6 hours for him to come when he came the operative was courteous polite & professional. He fully explained what he was doing after obtaining information from us.
He cleared the blockage in our drains for which we are very grateful. I would recommend Dyno Rod from my experience.

9. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

MR G WHITBY,

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're glad the operative was courteous, polite, and professional, explaining the drain clearing process. We are grateful for your recommendation and that we could resolve the blockage.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Jack was quick and efficient…

Jack turned up nice and early and got to work straight immediately. The kitchen drain was blocked by a mini fatburg which he removed and took away. All in all he was quick and efficient.

5. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

G Miller,

We're happy to hear that the engineer arrived promptly and efficiently cleared the blockage in your kitchen drain. We appreciate you taking the time to share your positive experience.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great service

The whole service was fast and efficient. Jason was friendly and helpful. Engineer was Jason Newall.
Thank you.

8. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Vaughan Thompson,

We appreciate you taking the time to leave us a review. We're happy to hear that you found the service fast and efficient and the engineer helpful.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Excellent Service, great engineer

Easy to book, our engineer Jason Newell was supper helpful fixed and reassured us. He gave us aftercare advice too.

8. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Kelly Woodcock,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback! We're happy to hear that booking was easy and that our engineer was helpful, fixed the issue, and reassured you with aftercare advice.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Professional and courteous

Callum came out to fix an urgent blockage, couldn't thank him enough for his professionalism keeping the area clean and tidy, nothing was to much trouble

3. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Mrs Sharon Whalley,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback! We're happy to hear that the engineer was professional, kept the area clean and tidy, and was helpful. Thank you for choosing us.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

EXcellent service

Craig at Dyno provided an excellent service and repair to a leak in my ceiling. I highly recommend.

6. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Andrea Newberry,

We're happy to hear that you received excellent service and a successful repair for your ceiling leak. We appreciate your recommendation!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Made up

On time, fab job from two luvly lads, excellent service , explained everything they did! Many thanks!

5. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Jan Meadows,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback! We're happy to hear that you received excellent service and that our engineers were punctual and informative.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great communication from the start

Great communication from the start, came out in a timely manner. Callum got straight on with the job when he arrived, and finished up in no time at all.

3. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Jenn C.,

We're happy to hear that you experienced great communication and a timely visit! It's wonderful to know the job was completed quickly and efficiently. We appreciate your feedback.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great service from Callum 👍🏻

4. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Aaron,

We appreciate you taking the time to share your positive experience with us. We're so glad you were happy with our service.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Calum did a superb job for us

Calum did a superb job for us. Sorted the problem with no fuss and did a great b job of it. Real pro 👍

4. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Joseph Carroll,

We're happy to hear that the service was superb and the problem was sorted without any fuss. We appreciate your positive feedback regarding the great job!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Callum was very efficient

Callum was very efficient and knowledgeable. He fixed the blocked drain which was affecting my cloakroom toilet. I would certainly use Dyno again.

4. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

thanks,

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're happy to hear that the blocked drain was fixed efficiently, and we thank you for considering us for future needs.

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Quick & Efficient

Adam & Jack did a sterling job today - fixed everything, showed us the evidence, and replaced the block paving so it was good as new. Thanks guys!

4. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Jim North,

We're happy to hear that everything was fixed to your satisfaction and that the block paving was restored well. Thank you for your positive feedback; we appreciate it!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

The engineer Callum was very efficient

The engineer Callum was very knowledgeable and dealt with the problem quickly. Callum was easy to deal with and friendly.

3. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Henry Tedford,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback! We're happy to hear that the service was knowledgeable, quick, easy, and friendly. We are grateful for your positive feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Adam & Harvey were fantastic

Adam & Harvey were fantastic -very polite & efficient -cleared bathroom sink blockage quickly

3. februar 2026
Anmeldelse skrevet uten oppfordring
Logoen til Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Svar fra Dyno-Rod - Merseyside

Jane Hughes,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback! We're happy to hear that the service was fantastic, polite, efficient, and cleared the blockage quickly.

Dyno-Rod

Dette er Trustpilot

Alle kan gi tilbakemelding på Trustpilot. De som skriver en anmeldelse, har rett til når som helst å redigere og slette den. Enhver publiserte anmeldelse er synlig så lenge en tilknyttet konto er aktiv.

Vi har et eget team og smart teknologi som beskytter plattformen vår. Finn ut hvordan vi motvirker falske anmeldelser.

Lær om anmeldelsesprosessen på Trustpilot.

Her får du åtte tips om hvordan du skriver en god anmeldelse.

Verifisering kan bidra til å sørge for at anmeldelsene du leser på Trustpilot, er skrevet av faktiske personer.

Det kan gi en skjev TrustScore å tilby belønning for eller be bare enkelte kunder om å skrive en anmeldelse, og dette går imot retningslinjene våre.

Ta en titt selv