Banner for Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth Anmeldelser 

151
TrustScore 4.5 av 5

4,4

Beliggenhet

Bytt filial

2940 N Highway 360, 300, 75050 Grand Prairie, TX, US


Vi bekrefter ikke spesifikke uttalelser siden en forfatters mening er hens egen, men vi kan merke en anmeldelse som "bekreftet" når vi kan bekrefte at det har vært kontakt med virksomheten. Mer informasjon

For å beskytte plattformens integritet vil alle anmeldelser på plattformen—bekreftet eller ikke—bli undersøkt av vår automatiserte programvare (tilgjengelig hele døgnet). Denne teknologien er designet til å identifisere og fjerne innhold som bryter med retningslinjene våre, deriblant anmeldelser som ikke er basert på en faktisk erfaring. Vi vet at vi ikke kan fange opp alt. Hvis du tror at vi har gått glipp av noe, kan du rapportere det. Mer informasjon

Se hva andre synes

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

The whole process went very smoothly. Our salesman explained things well and our installers performed perfectly. They were careful to cover floors and items and cleaned up any debris from the installa... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

From beginning with Jeremy in sales to installation team and clean up it's been smooth sailing. Large kitchen window and 4 large windows on front completed in one day! Beautiful 😊

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 1 av 5 stjerner

Installer ripped out window alarm sensors from wall. Didn't say anything or install them back. Left windows dirty. Tore up bushes and plants. When contacted operations manager they said it wasn't ther... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

It was reassuring to watch this crew install. Considerate of personal things .impeccable clean up..and such attention to detail ie .a perfect caulking job.. feel very satisfied i made the right dec... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart


Informasjon om virksomheten

  1. Vindusmontering
  2. Bygg- og anleggsfirma
  3. Dørleverandør
  4. Leverandør av PVC-vinduer
  5. Vindusforhandler

Om Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Skrevet av virksomheten

Why Window Nation is the best choice

Skrevet av virksomheten

Energy Efficiency
Tired of high utility bills? Replacing your old windows with our energy-efficient ones could lower your utility bills month after month. Our windows are made with top-quality insulated frames and seals, so you’ll get windows other companies can’t match. You’ll start saving money every month year-round.
Expert Installation
New windows are useless without proper installation. When you choose Window Nation, your new windows are expertly installed for a perfect fit and years of worry-free protection – and installed in 1 day. Our teams are local, so they understand what it takes to ensure your windows can handle the weather in your area.
Styles and Colors
Available styles and colors Whether you have standard-looking windows or a full-custom home, we can replace them. Each of our windows is expertly measured and custom-made for your home – even odd sizes. With over 1,500 styles and colors to choose, you’ll get the windows you want – even if you have an HOA or historic district.
Lifetime Warranty
Your current windows haven’t lasted – how can you be sure new ones will? At Window Nation, we stand behind our windows and doors with a lifetime warranty. That’s because we know we sell the best windows you can buy – and we’re confident they’ll perform and protect your home for decades.

Our Mission

Solve problems by installing solutions.

At Window Nation, we help homeowners reimagine their spaces with premium, energy-efficient windows built for beauty, comfort, and long-term performance. With over one million windows installed and more than 30 markets served nationwide, we’ve earned a reputation for expert craftsmanship and customer-first service. Our story began with a simple goal: to offer homeowners high-quality window solutions tailored to their unique needs. Today, that mission still drives us. We offer one of the largest selections of styles, colors, and materials, all customizable to fit your vision and your budget. Our Exterior Design Consultants work closely with every customer, ensuring a seamless experience from consultation to installation. Backed by industry-leading warranties and thousands of five-star reviews, Window Nation is proud to be a trusted partner for home improvement. We’re also committed to giving back, supporting the communities we serve through local partnerships and initiatives. Whether you’re upgrading for energy efficiency, curb appeal, or peace of mind, Window Nation delivers products you can trust and results you’ll love. Come discover why so many families continue to choose Window Nation, the company where quality, value, and service meet.

Kontaktopplysninger

  • 2940 N Highway 360, 300, 75050, Grand Prairie, TX, USA

  • 972-332-5412
Promotion box for Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Window Nation

Elevating homes every day

4,4

Enestående

TrustScore 4.5 av 5

151 anmeldelser

5 stjerner
4 stjerner
3 stjerner
2 stjerner
1 stjerne

Ber kundene om å skrive anmeldelser

Denne virksomheten oppfordrer kundene til å skrive anmeldelser, enten positive eller negative

På Trustpilot legger vi vekt på bidrag fra faktiske personer. Denne virksomheten kan imidlertid også bruke KI-verktøyet vårt til å lage utkast til svarene de gir.

Slik bruker virksomheten Trustpilot

Se hvordan anmeldelsene og vurderingene deres innhentes, vurderes og modereres.

4,4

Alle anmeldelser

(151)

3 161 anmeldelser i de siste 12 månedene

Skriv en anmeldelse
Virksomhetene kan ikke betale for å skjule eller tilby belønning for anmeldelser på Trustpilot. Anmeldelser er meningene til individuelle brukere og ikke Trustpilot. Mer informasjon

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great product and great installation…

Great product and great installation experience.

1. desember 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're glad you had a great experience with our product and installation. Thank you for your positive feedback; it means a lot to us.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Highly skilled and trained Installers

Highly skilled and trained Installers, and great customer service!

26. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're happy to hear that you had a positive experience with our skilled installers and customer service. Thank you for your feedback!

Vurdert til 1 av 5 stjerner

Window nation won’t fix their mistake.

I had a big picture window that needed to be upgraded. The sales manager told me it wouldn’t look any different than the other windows. It looks very different. I’ve been speaking with the ops manager Tom who has basically refused to do anything about it . I would have paid more to switch the window out with something else but I was told it wouldn’t look any different. Now Window nation won’t make it right.

19. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We appreciate you bringing this to our attention. We're sorry to hear that the window upgrade didn't meet your expectations and that there was a miscommunication regarding its appearance. Please be assured that we'll look into this matter further.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Good price for a great product

Good price for a great product. Installation went very smoothly. Our new windows are beautiful. We highly recommend Window Nation.

2. desember 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're happy to hear you found a great product at a good price! It's wonderful the installation was smooth and you find your new windows beautiful. Thanks for the recommendation!

Vurdert til 1 av 5 stjerner

Horrible customer service and organization

I was scammed by this company. There were THREE windows ordered and I am still waiting to hear back from someone regarding taking measurements because apparently the order wasn't taken properly. I am going to file a formal complaint. I have spent the entire day trying to follow up and nobody responds.

1. desember 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We regret to learn about the issues you faced with your window order and the lack of communication. We appreciate you bringing this to our attention, and we'll investigate the matter to prevent similar situations in the future.

Vurdert til 1 av 5 stjerner

Very Unhappy with Window Nation

The window and slider door that we received was poor quality and the two items did not fit properly. We spent over an hour with the delivery guys and our framer and contractor discussing how to make it work to our satisfaction. We decided we would return it rather than keep something that important to our project knowing we would always notice it did not look right. When we asked for our money back Window Nation only would give us a 40% discount claiming we did not cancel the order within the first couple of weeks of ordering. How could we have known it was not going to fit correctly… sight unseen. Just not good ethics on the part of Window Nation.
As my neighbors at Heritage Ranch ask me how we liked working with Window Nation
I have to say “Very Unhappy”
If we had received our money back I would say nothing or only that it did not work out. At this point until we get a full refund I will continue to tell the full story. We still expect to get our money back.
I am quite happy to fill out a full review on Google and Facebook.
Christi and Frederick Mowery

24. oktober 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're sorry the window and slider door didn't meet your expectations and caused installation issues. We'll review your order details and address your concerns internally. Thank you for your feedback.

Vurdert til 4 av 5 stjerner

PRODUCT 5 Stars; INSTALLATION 4 Stars

The new windows and front door met our expectations and were a noticeable upgrade from our original 1990 builder-grade windows. Our old windows had no foam insulation, while WN took the extra step of cutting back the brick mortar and properly insulating each opening with foam.

One window frame and the trim for the front door arrived incorrect, but the company immediately reordered the correct parts. Their customer service response was excellent.

The installation crew of four worked hard and stayed late into the evening, though they arrived an hour behind schedule. It seemed they were understaffed for the amount of work planned for a single day. They returned the next day to pick up equipment left in the yard and to clean a few windows that had been missed. Over the following days, we also found small debris such as screws and paper towels around the house. In addition, the crew accidentally tripped a GFI outlet without notifying us, which caused our garage freezer to stop running over 24 hours—fortunately nothing thawed.

PRODUCT: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (5 stars)
INSTALLATION: ⭐⭐⭐⭐ (4 stars) – primarily due to being understaffed for the scope of work

24. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We appreciate your feedback and are glad the new windows and door improved your home. We apologize for the incorrect parts and the installation delays. We're addressing the debris issue and communication regarding unforeseen issues during installation to ensure a better experience going forward.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

I didn’t even have to watch the guys do…

I didn’t even have to watch the guys do the work on the new windows. They knew what they were doing. Very important to me. Thanks a lot for all you’ve done.

24. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're happy to hear that you felt confident in our team and their expertise during your window installation. Thanks a lot for your positive feedback and appreciation!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

I was overwhelmed by the curtucie and…

I was overwhelmed by the curtucie and the cleanliness of the installers and their knowledge.

24. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're happy to hear that you were impressed with our installers' courtesy, cleanliness, and knowledge. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

From start to finish everything was…

From start to finish everything was amazing. We love our new windows and look forward to all the benefits they bring.

22. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're happy to hear that everything was amazing for you! We appreciate you sharing your experience and hope you enjoy the benefits of your new windows.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

BIG JOB DONE WELL

Team of 10 showed up on time and got the whole house done in one day. (40 windows). They were efficient, did a good job and cleaned up everything when they were done.

18. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're happy to hear that our team's efficiency and thoroughness met your expectations! Thank you for acknowledging their hard work and dedication to completing the job.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great experience. Highly Recommend

So far it has been a great experience. Scott S did a great job during the initial purchase and Marvin M and his team did an outstanding job on day of install. Check out #FollowSSquared on Facebook for a cool vid.

17. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're happy to hear that your experience has been great! We appreciate your positive feedback regarding the purchase and installation. Thanks for sharing about the video!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Company kept me updated on entire…

Company kept me updated on entire process from the initial order to the installation date. Workers were extremely thorough and knowledgeable about their duties. They cleaned up their workspace better than any other company I’ve worked with. I absolutely love my new windows. They are beautiful. They open so easily. I definitely recommend Window Nation!

16. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're happy to hear that you were updated throughout the process, from the initial order to installation. It's great to know the workers were thorough, knowledgeable, and left the workspace spotless. We appreciate your feedback!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Cleanliness

Cleanliness, knowledge, professionalism, timeliness, concern, product.

11. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We appreciate your positive feedback and are happy to hear that you were pleased with our service and product. Thank you!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

It was reassuring to watch this crew…

It was reassuring to watch this crew install. Considerate of personal things .impeccable clean up..and such attention to detail ie .a perfect caulking job.. feel very satisfied i made the right decision and thanks to the agent who went over the plan and choices so patiently Bryce Sheldon..very impressive. THANK YOU

8. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We're happy to hear that you felt reassured watching the crew install and that they were considerate. It's great to know the cleanup and attention to detail met your expectations. We appreciate your feedback!

Vurdert til 2 av 5 stjerner

Sloppy details, uneven window that is hard to open

One of the windows is hard to open and isn’t level once lifted up. Another window has a pen sized hole in the caulk along the brick on the outside and a rock and debris stuck in it. All the caulking on the outside is wobbly and uneven.

4. november 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

Svar fra Window Nation - Dallas-Fort Worth

We appreciate your feedback and time. We're sorry to hear about the issues with the windows and caulking. We will investigate these concerns to ensure our quality standards are met.

Dette er Trustpilot

Alle kan gi tilbakemelding på Trustpilot. De som skriver en anmeldelse, har rett til når som helst å redigere og slette den. Enhver publiserte anmeldelse er synlig så lenge en tilknyttet konto er aktiv.

Vi har et eget team og smart teknologi som beskytter plattformen vår. Finn ut hvordan vi motvirker falske anmeldelser.

Lær om anmeldelsesprosessen på Trustpilot.

Her får du åtte tips om hvordan du skriver en god anmeldelse.

Verifisering kan bidra til å sørge for at anmeldelsene du leser på Trustpilot, er skrevet av faktiske personer.

Det kan gi en skjev TrustScore å tilby belønning for eller be bare enkelte kunder om å skrive en anmeldelse, og dette går imot retningslinjene våre.

Ta en titt selv