Banner for Window Nation - St Louis

Window Nation - St Louis Anmeldelser 

183
TrustScore 4 av 5

4,2

Beliggenhet

Bytt filial

3655 Pennridge Dr, 63044 Bridgeton, MO, US


Vi bekrefter ikke spesifikke uttalelser siden en forfatters mening er hens egen, men vi kan merke en anmeldelse som "bekreftet" når vi kan bekrefte at det har vært kontakt med virksomheten. Mer informasjon

For å beskytte plattformens integritet vil alle anmeldelser på plattformen—bekreftet eller ikke—bli undersøkt av vår automatiserte programvare (tilgjengelig hele døgnet). Denne teknologien er designet til å identifisere og fjerne innhold som bryter med retningslinjene våre, deriblant anmeldelser som ikke er basert på en faktisk erfaring. Vi vet at vi ikke kan fange opp alt. Hvis du tror at vi har gått glipp av noe, kan du rapportere det. Mer informasjon

Se hva andre synes

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Windows look great, the installers were awesome and did an outstanding job. Price was very reasonable compared with other estimates. Would suggest you at least talk with them before going with someo... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Window Nation was excellent! From our sales person, Mike, down to the installing crew on the day, all were exceptional. Very professional and polite.They cleaned up after their selves and did a great... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 1 av 5 stjerner

Hard sale! Nothing is itemized, leaving you wonder how they came to the total cost. Discounts used, and taken away, if no same-day commitment. No time to consider a large purchase, such as ours. Windo... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

From scheduling quotes, measuring and installation, all staff were great! Pete's demonstration with the lamp and window was very effective at showing the difference these windows make. The calls and... Vis mer

Selskapet har svart


Informasjon om virksomheten

  1. Vindusmontering
  2. Bygg- og anleggsfirma
  3. Dørleverandør
  4. Leverandør av PVC-vinduer
  5. Vindusforhandler

Om Window Nation - St Louis

Skrevet av virksomheten

Why Window Nation is the best choice

Skrevet av virksomheten

Energy Efficiency
Tired of high utility bills? Replacing your old windows with our energy-efficient ones could lower your utility bills month after month. Our windows are made with top-quality insulated frames and seals, so you’ll get windows other companies can’t match. You’ll start saving money every month year-round.
Expert Installation
New windows are useless without proper installation. When you choose Window Nation, your new windows are expertly installed for a perfect fit and years of worry-free protection – and installed in 1 day. Our teams are local, so they understand what it takes to ensure your windows can handle the weather in your area.
Styles and Colors
Available styles and colors Whether you have standard-looking windows or a full-custom home, we can replace them. Each of our windows is expertly measured and custom-made for your home – even odd sizes. With over 1,500 styles and colors to choose, you’ll get the windows you want – even if you have an HOA or historic district.
Lifetime Warranty
Your current windows haven’t lasted – how can you be sure new ones will? At Window Nation, we stand behind our windows and doors with a lifetime warranty. That’s because we know we sell the best windows you can buy – and we’re confident they’ll perform and protect your home for decades.

Our Mission

Solve problems by installing solutions.

At Window Nation, we help homeowners reimagine their spaces with premium, energy-efficient windows built for beauty, comfort, and long-term performance. With over one million windows installed and more than 30 markets served nationwide, we’ve earned a reputation for expert craftsmanship and customer-first service. Our story began with a simple goal: to offer homeowners high-quality window solutions tailored to their unique needs. Today, that mission still drives us. We offer one of the largest selections of styles, colors, and materials, all customizable to fit your vision and your budget. Our Exterior Design Consultants work closely with every customer, ensuring a seamless experience from consultation to installation. Backed by industry-leading warranties and thousands of five-star reviews, Window Nation is proud to be a trusted partner for home improvement. We’re also committed to giving back, supporting the communities we serve through local partnerships and initiatives. Whether you’re upgrading for energy efficiency, curb appeal, or peace of mind, Window Nation delivers products you can trust and results you’ll love. Come discover why so many families continue to choose Window Nation, the company where quality, value, and service meet.

Kontaktopplysninger

Promotion box for Window Nation - St Louis

Window Nation

Elevating homes every day

4,2

Bra

TrustScore 4 av 5

183 anmeldelser

5 stjerner
4 stjerner
3 stjerner
2 stjerner
1 stjerne

Ber kundene om å skrive anmeldelser

Denne virksomheten oppfordrer kundene til å skrive anmeldelser, enten positive eller negative

På Trustpilot legger vi vekt på bidrag fra faktiske personer. Denne virksomheten kan imidlertid også bruke KI-verktøyet vårt til å lage utkast til svarene de gir.

Slik bruker virksomheten Trustpilot

Se hvordan anmeldelsene og vurderingene deres innhentes, vurderes og modereres.

4,2

Alle anmeldelser

(183)

3 882 anmeldelser i de siste 12 månedene

Skriv en anmeldelse
Virksomhetene kan ikke betale for å skjule eller tilby belønning for anmeldelser på Trustpilot. Anmeldelser er meningene til individuelle brukere og ikke Trustpilot. Mer informasjon

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great quality of product

We had a great experience from our sales rep to our installation crew. We were kept up-to-date and informed throughout the process. The quality of the products is great!

30. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear you had a great experience with our sales team and installation crew. Welcome to the Window Nation family!

Vurdert til 1 av 5 stjerner

There is a serve lack of communication…

There is a serve lack of communication within the company. My first appointment they made it for the wrong service. They ensured everything would go right the second time. They show up a couple of days ago and informed me that they ordered the wrong part. I have waited a couple of months already for this window to be fixed.

1. oktober 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We regret to hear about the issues you've experienced, especially the incorrect appointment and part. We appreciate your patience and will review how we can prevent similar issues in the future. Thank you for bringing this to our attention.

Vurdert til 1 av 5 stjerner

Again Teresa is the home owner

Again Teresa is the home owner. The guy came and left and never heard back. I called and they said the manager would call and come out and still nothing.

25. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We apologize that you did not receive a follow-up. We appreciate your feedback and we'll investigate to ensure this does not happen again.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great work

The window installer did such a great job. He was friendly and did a good job installing the windows

25. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that the window installer was friendly and did a great job installing the windows. Thank you for sharing your positive experience with us!

Vurdert til 2 av 5 stjerner

Worst experience of anything we have bought

Worst experience of anything we have ever bought. Paid for the windows in April and just barely got all of them put in this week SEPTEMBER 24th. INSANE. We had to call and call and call to get any updates. The only reason we are giving 2 stars is because their installers were 5 stars their customer service and office staff was zero stars.

26. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We appreciate your feedback and time. We're very sorry your window installation took longer than expected. The installation team's quality is encouraging. We'll review our customer service and office procedures to improve our communication.

Vurdert til 2 av 5 stjerner

Very disappointed

Our windows are less than 4 months. A piece of a window fell off in our hand.
The tech said the factory must have forgot to glue it on.
Then the installation of the sliding door required further adjustments to work appropriately.

26. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We appreciate your feedback and regret to hear about the issues with your new windows and sliding door. We'll review this situation to prevent similar problems in the future.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

The installers were hard workers

The installers were hard workers. They conscientious and courteous. Job well done!

25. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We appreciate you taking the time to share your positive experience. We're so glad to hear the installers were hard-working and courteous!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Excellent company in every area.

Excellent customer service. The salesman that we first met with was succinct and helpful. He knew his stuff and was able to get us a couple of discounts as we got more invested in the project. When we met with anyone from the company they were punctual and helpful. We are crazy about our new windows and after they were installed we were given a little tutorial on how to clean them and other helpful facts. We're really happy, I know that I will use them for the other windows that need replacing.

23. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that you found our customer service excellent and the team helpful and punctual. It's great to know that you are enjoying your new windows and found the tutorial useful. We appreciate your feedback and future business!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

All steps in process were Easy

All steps in the process were done professionally. The sales meeting was low-pressure, but accurate. The scheduling was straightforward, allowing for our needs. Finally the installing was friendly, professional, and well-done!

26. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that each step, from the sales meeting to the installation, was handled professionally and met your needs. Thank you for acknowledging our team's friendly and professional service!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Excellent Work

Justin the installer was absolutely wonderful. He was very professional and respectful and explained everything to me. As a homeowner and dealing with companies and contractors for home remodeling, a lot of times the outcome is a disappointment. Justine did such excellent work. It showed in his craftsmanship and the end result.

25. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that the installation experience was wonderful. It's great to know the installer was professional, respectful, and thorough. We appreciate you acknowledging the craftsmanship and are grateful for your positive feedback.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Windows look great and the installers…

Windows look great and the installers did a wonderful job. The job was just finished yesterday so it is still a little early for a complete survey but we do have a lifetime warranty on the windows. The entire house, 14 windows, was completed in 2 days by a crew of 3 very friendly young men. The entire process went smoothly start to finish.

24. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that you think the windows look great and that the installation went smoothly! It's great to know the team was friendly and efficient. Thank you for sharing your positive experience!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great experiance

Great experiance ,measurements, fitting, and labor, Jesse did a fantastic job and a friendly person.

23. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're glad you enjoyed your experience. It's great to hear that the measurements, fitting, and labor met your expectations. Thank you for your positive feedback.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Excellent Product and Installers

Mike, Alex, Kyle and Aaron were awesome! They were friendly, professional and you could tell it was important to them to do a good job! They explained everything and answered all our questions. They were fast and thorough. I would highly recommend Window Nation because of the team that installed our windows, plus the windows are beautiful and already are making a difference in our cooling bill!

21. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that the installation team was friendly, professional, and thorough. It's great to know they explained everything clearly and that you're already seeing energy savings with your beautiful new windows. Thank you for recommending us!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

The staff was very courteous and…very satisfied customer

The staff was very courteous and professional. The windows were installed beautifully and the crew was very friendly and polite. They also did a meticulous job of cleaning up after the installation. Thank you so much for our beautiful new windows.

23. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that our staff was courteous and professional. It's great to know that the installation crew was friendly and polite and that they did a meticulous job cleaning up after the installation. We appreciate your positive feedback!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

The window installers were very…

The window installers were very professional, knowledgeable and did a great job. Explained the process and did a great cleanup. I definitely would recommend this company!

23. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that our window installers were professional and knowledgeable! We appreciate you recommending our company and your positive feedback regarding the cleanup.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

The installers were professional &…

The installers were professional & friendly. They did a great job. We love our new windows!

11. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that the installation went smoothly and that you are enjoying your new windows. Thank you for sharing your positive experience!

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Great product salesman was very…

Great product salesman was very knowledgeable about the product. The installer, Justin was outstanding.

19. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that you had a great experience with our product and team. We appreciate you acknowledging the team's knowledge and installation skills.

Vurdert til 1 av 5 stjerner

Absoluty terrible!!!!

My experience with Window Nation was terrible!! I have a complete write up about it but it is too large for for this section. I would love to submit my entire feedback to a manager if possible. I am not emailing customer service because they have proved to be unhelpful. If a manager would like to reach out to me at my email that I can not post in here for some reason, I would happily give you a complete rundown. my name is Dustin Treise and hopefully you can find my email by that name.

15. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're sorry to hear that your interaction was not satisfactory. We want to learn more and address your concerns. We will look into how to contact you directly so you can provide your complete feedback to a manager.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

The price was competitive and the…

The price was competitive and the installation was great! Jeremy and his crew were great!

12. september 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy the price was competitive and the installation was great! We appreciate your positive feedback regarding the crew.

Vurdert til 5 av 5 stjerner

Reliable

Honesty, Thank you

1. august 2025
Logoen til Window Nation - St Louis

Svar fra Window Nation - St Louis

Thank you for your kind words and this wonderful review! We always strive to deliver excellent customer service and we're thrilled to hear this was your experience. Have a great day!

Dette er Trustpilot

Alle kan gi tilbakemelding på Trustpilot. De som skriver en anmeldelse, har rett til når som helst å redigere og slette den. Enhver publiserte anmeldelse er synlig så lenge en tilknyttet konto er aktiv.

Vi har et eget team og smart teknologi som beskytter plattformen vår. Finn ut hvordan vi motvirker falske anmeldelser.

Lær om anmeldelsesprosessen på Trustpilot.

Her får du åtte tips om hvordan du skriver en god anmeldelse.

Verifisering kan bidra til å sørge for at anmeldelsene du leser på Trustpilot, er skrevet av faktiske personer.

Det kan gi en skjev TrustScore å tilby belønning for eller be bare enkelte kunder om å skrive en anmeldelse, og dette går imot retningslinjene våre.

Ta en titt selv